702.06 Deficiency decree; common-law suit to recover deficiency.
702.07 Power of courts and judges to set aside foreclosure decrees at any time before sale.—The circuit courts of this state, and the judges thereof at chambers, shall have jurisdiction, power, and authority to rescind, vacate, and set aside a decree of foreclosure of a mortgage of property at any time before the sale thereof has been actually made pursuant to the terms of such decree, and to dismiss the foreclosure proceeding upon the payment of all court costs.
History.—s. 1, ch. 11881, 1927; CGL 5752.