620.1702 Transfer of partner’s transferable interest.
620.8104 Supplemental principles of law.—
(1) Unless displaced by particular provisions of this act, the principles of law and equity supplement this act.
(2) If an obligation to pay interest arises under this act and the rate is not specified, the rate is that specified in s. 687.01.
History.—s. 13, ch. 95-242.