620.1702 Transfer of partner’s transferable interest.
620.8501 Partner not co-owner of partnership property.—Partnership property is owned by the partnership as an entity, not by the partners as co-owners. A partner has no interest that can be transferred, either voluntarily or involuntarily, in specific partnership property.
History.—s. 13, ch. 95-242.