620.1702 Transfer of partner’s transferable interest.
620.1113 Dual capacity.—A person may be both a general partner and a limited partner. A person that is both a general and limited partner has the rights, powers, duties, and obligations provided by this act and the partnership agreement in each of those capacities. When the person acts as a general partner, the person is subject to the obligations, duties, and restrictions under this act and the partnership agreement for general partners. When the person acts as a limited partner, the person is subject to the obligations, duties, and restrictions under this act and the partnership agreement for limited partners.
History.—s. 17, ch. 2005-267.