HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES: MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
402.318 Advertisement.—A person, as defined in s. 1.01(3), may not advertise a child care facility, family day care home, or large family child care home without including within such advertisement the state or local agency license number or registration number of such facility or home. Violation of this section is a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
History.—ss. 15, 19, ch. 84-551; s. 74, ch. 91-224; ss. 1, 2, ch. 93-115; s. 3, ch. 2011-75.