322.04 Persons exempt from obtaining driver license.
322.341 Driving while license permanently revoked.—Any person whose driver license or driving privilege has been permanently revoked pursuant to s. 322.26 or s. 322.28 and who drives a motor vehicle upon the highways of this state is guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.
History.—s. 13, ch. 98-223.