322.04 Persons exempt from obtaining driver license.
322.272 Supersedeas.—The filing of a petition for certiorari to the circuit court does not itself stay the enforcement of the suspension, revocation, or cancellation of license. The department may order a stay of enforcement upon appropriate terms and conditions.
History.—s. 7, ch. 59-278; s. 5, ch. 61-457; s. 2, ch. 76-153.