322.04 Persons exempt from obtaining driver license.
322.24 Suspending resident’s license upon conviction in another state.—The department is authorized to suspend or revoke the license of any resident of the state, upon receiving notice of the conviction of such person in another state or foreign country of an offense therein which, if committed in this state, would be grounds for the suspension or revocation of his or her license.
History.—s. 36, ch. 19551, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 4151(650); s. 36, ch. 20451, 1941; s. 82, ch. 94-306; s. 938, ch. 95-148.