322.04 Persons exempt from obtaining driver license.
322.31 Right of review.—The final orders and rulings of the department wherein any person’s license is denied, canceled, suspended, or revoked or wherein any person’s commercial driver license or temporary commercial instruction permit is downgraded shall be reviewable in the manner and within the time provided by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure only by a writ of certiorari issued by the circuit court in the county wherein such person shall reside, in the manner prescribed by the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure, any provision in chapter 120 to the contrary notwithstanding.
History.—s. 43, ch. 19551, 1939; CGL 1940 Supp. 4151(657); s. 43, ch. 20451, 1941; s. 1, ch. 59-95; s. 1, ch. 59-278; s. 5, ch. 61-457; s. 18, ch. 63-512; s. 20, ch. 78-95; s. 7, ch. 2024-151.