253.001 Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund; duty to hold lands in trust.
253.001 Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund; duty to hold lands in trust.—The existence of the Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund is reaffirmed. All lands held in the name of the board of trustees shall continue to be held in trust for the use and benefit of the people of the state pursuant to s. 7, Art. II, and s. 11, Art. X of the State Constitution.
History.—s. 1, ch. 79-255.