253.001 Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund; duty to hold lands in trust.
253.1221 Bulkhead lines; reestablishment.—All bulkhead lines heretofore established pursuant to former s. 253.122 are hereby established at the line of mean high water or ordinary high water. There shall be no filling waterward of the line of mean high water or ordinary high water except upon compliance with this chapter.
History.—s. 7, ch. 75-22.