253.001 Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund; duty to hold lands in trust.
253.129 Confirmation of title in upland owners.—The title to all lands heretofore filled or developed is herewith confirmed in the upland owners and the trustees shall on request issue a disclaimer to each such owner.
History.—s. 9, ch. 57-362; s. 13, ch. 59-1.