177.041 Boundary survey and title opinion or property information report required.
177.021 Legal status of recorded plats.—The recording of any plats made in compliance with the provisions of this part shall serve to establish the identity of all lands shown on and being a part of such plats, and lands may thenceforth be conveyed by reference to such plat.
History.—s. 1, ch. 71-339; s. 1, ch. 98-20.