177.041 Boundary survey and title opinion or property information report required.
177.011 Purpose and scope of part I.—This part shall be deemed to establish consistent minimum requirements, and to create such additional powers in local governing bodies, as herein provided to regulate and control the platting of lands. This part establishes minimum requirements and does not exclude additional provisions or regulations by local ordinance, laws, or regulations.
History.—s. 1, ch. 71-339; s. 33, ch. 79-164.