153.04 Construction of water supply systems, water system improvements, sewage disposal systems, and sewer improvements.
153.88 Construction of law.—
(1) The provisions of this law shall be liberally construed to effect its purposes and shall be deemed cumulative, supplemental and alternative authority for the exercise of the powers provided herein. The exercise of the powers provided in this law and the issuance of bonds or other obligations hereunder shall not be subject to the limitations or provisions of any other law or laws except as expressly provided herein.
(2) Nothing herein contained shall be construed to affect any local or special act in force and effect on June 19, 1959.
History.—ss. 39, 41, ch. 59-466.
PART III
WASTEWATER FACILITY PRIVATIZATION CONTRACTS