717.102 Property presumed unclaimed; general rule.
717.121 Crediting of dividends, interest, or increments to owner’s account.—Whenever property other than money is paid or delivered to the department under this chapter, the owner is entitled to receive from the department any dividends, interest, or other increments realized or accruing on the property at or before liquidation or conversion thereof into money.
History.—s. 22, ch. 87-105.