717.102 Property presumed unclaimed; general rule.
717.1401 Repeal.—This chapter shall not repeal, but shall be additional and supplemental to the existing provisions of ss. 43.18 and 402.17 and chapter 716.
History.—s. 41, ch. 87-105; s. 62, ch. 92-348; s. 11, ch. 2018-71.