717.102 Property presumed unclaimed; general rule.
717.1244 Determinations of unclaimed property claims.—In rendering a determination regarding the merits of an unclaimed property claim, the department shall rely on the applicable statutory, regulatory, common, and case law. Agency statements applying the statutory, regulatory, common, and case law to unclaimed property claims are not agency statements subject to s. 120.56(4).
History.—s. 127, ch. 2004-390.