INSURANCE REPRESENTATIVES: LICENSING PROCEDURES AND GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
626.910 Penalty for violation by unauthorized insurers and persons representing or aiding such insurers.—Any unauthorized insurer or person representing or aiding such insurer transacting insurance in this state and subject to service of process as referred to in s. 626.909 shall forfeit and pay to the state a civil penalty of not more than $1,000 for each nonwillful violation, or not more than $10,000 for each willful violation, of any lawful order of the office or department or any provision of this code.