48.031 Service of process generally; service of witness subpoenas.
48.051 Service on state prisoners.—Process against a state prisoner shall be served on the prisoner.
History.—s. 30, ch. 3883, 1889; RS 3043; GS 4124; RGS 6243; CGL 8580; s. 1, ch. 21992, 1943; s. 1, ch. 25041, 1949; s. 44, ch. 57-121; s. 4, ch. 67-254; ss. 19, 35, ch. 69-106; s. 13, ch. 71-355.
Note.—Former s. 47.26.