11.47 Penalties; failure to make a proper audit or examination; making a false report; failure to produce documents or information.
11.2422 Statutes repealed.—Every statute of a general and permanent nature enacted by the State or by the Territory of Florida at or prior to the 2023 regular legislative session, and every part of such statute, not included in Florida Statutes 2024, as adopted by s. 11.2421, as amended, or recognized and continued in force by reference therein or in ss. 11.2423 and 11.2424, as amended, is repealed.
History.—s. 2, ch. 20719, 1941; s. 2, ch. 22000, 1943; s. 2, ch. 22858, 1945; s. 2, ch. 24337, 1947; s. 2, ch. 25035, 1949; s. 2, ch. 26484, 1951; s. 2, ch. 27991, 1953; s. 2, ch. 29615, 1955; s. 2, ch. 57-1; s. 2, ch. 59-1; s. 2, ch. 61-1; s. 2, ch. 63-2; s. 2, ch. 65-1; s. 2, ch. 67-1; s. 1, ch. 69-352; s. 1, ch. 71-251; s. 1, ch. 73-70; s. 1, ch. 75-169; s. 1, ch. 77-266; s. 1, ch. 79-281; s. 1, ch. 81-2; s. 1, ch. 83-61; s. 1, ch. 85-59; s. 1, ch. 87-83; s. 1, ch. 89-64; s. 1, ch. 91-44; s. 2, ch. 93-272; s. 2, ch. 95-347; s. 2, ch. 97-97; s. 2, ch. 99-10; s. 2, ch. 2003-25; s. 2, ch. 2004-4; s. 2, ch. 2005-1; s. 2, ch. 2006-3; s. 2, ch. 2007-7; s. 2, ch. 2008-3; s. 2, ch. 2009-19; s. 2, ch. 2010-3; s. 2, ch. 2011-2; s. 2, ch. 2012-4; s. 2, ch. 2013-13; s. 2, ch. 2014-16; s. 2, ch. 2015-1; s. 2, ch. 2016-8; s. 2, ch. 2017-2; s. 2, ch. 2018-109; s. 2, ch. 2019-2; s. 2, ch. 2020-1; s. 2, ch. 2021-50; s. 2, ch. 2022-3; s. 2, ch. 2023-12; s. 2, ch. 2024-1.
Note.—Former s. 16.20.