11.47 Penalties; failure to make a proper audit or examination; making a false report; failure to produce documents or information.
11.2421 Florida Statutes 2024 adopted.—The accompanying revision, consolidation, and compilation of the public statutes of 2023 of a general and permanent nature, excepting tables, rules, indexes, and other related matter contained therein, prepared by the Office of Legislative Services under the provisions of s. 11.242, together with corrections, changes, and amendments to and repeals of provisions of Florida Statutes 2023 enacted in additional reviser’s bill or bills by the 2024 Legislature, is adopted and enacted as the official statute law of the state under the title of “Florida Statutes 2024” and shall take effect immediately upon publication. Said statutes may be cited as “Florida Statutes 2024,” “Florida Statutes,” or “F.S. 2024.”
History.—s. 1, ch. 20719, 1941; s. 1, ch. 22000, 1943; s. 1, ch. 22858, 1945; s. 1, ch. 24337, 1947; s. 1, ch. 25035, 1949; s. 1, ch. 26484, 1951; s. 1, ch. 27991, 1953; s. 1, ch. 29615, 1955; s. 1, ch. 57-1; s. 1, ch. 59-1; s. 1, ch. 61-1; s. 1, ch. 63-2; s. 1, ch. 65-1; s. 1, ch. 67-1; s. 9, ch. 67-472; s. 1, ch. 69-352; ss. 29, 30, ch. 69-52; s. 1, ch. 71-251; s. 1, ch. 73-70; s. 1, ch. 75-169; s. 1, ch. 77-266; s. 1, ch. 79-281; s. 1, ch. 81-2; s. 1, ch. 83-61; s. 1, ch. 85-59; s. 1, ch. 87-83; s. 1, ch. 89-64; s. 1, ch. 91-44; s. 1, ch. 93-272; s. 1, ch. 95-347; s. 1, ch. 97-97; s. 1, ch. 99-10; s. 1, ch. 2003-25; s. 1, ch. 2004-4; s. 1, ch. 2005-1; s. 1, ch. 2006-3; s. 1, ch. 2007-7; s. 1, ch. 2008-3; s. 1, ch. 2009-19; s. 1, ch. 2010-3; s. 1, ch. 2011-2; s. 1, ch. 2012-4; s. 1, ch. 2013-13; s. 1, ch. 2014-16; s. 1, ch. 2015-1; s. 1, ch. 2016-8; s. 1, ch. 2017-2; s. 1, ch. 2018-109; s. 1, ch. 2019-2; s. 1, ch. 2020-1; s. 1, ch. 2021-50; s. 1, ch. 2022-3; s. 1, ch. 2023-12; s. 1, ch. 2024-1.
Note.—Former s. 16.19.