11.47 Penalties; failure to make a proper audit or examination; making a false report; failure to produce documents or information.
11.065 Claims against state; limitations; notice.—
(1) No claims against the state shall be presented to the Legislature more than 4 years after the cause for relief accrued. Any claim presented after this time of limitation shall be void and unenforceable.
(2) All relief acts of the Legislature shall be for payment in full. No further claims for relief shall be submitted to the Legislature in the future.
(3) Notice shall be given as provided in s. 11.02 prior to the introduction of any relief act which provides for the payment of the claim from funds scheduled for distribution to a municipality from the revenue-sharing trust fund for municipalities.
History.—ss. 1, 2, ch. 26953, 1951; s. 25, ch. 74-382; s. 1, ch. 78-307.
Note.—Former s. 95.37.