560.121 Access to records; record retention; penalties.
560.128 Customer contacts; license display.—
(1) A money services business and authorized vendor must provide each customer with a toll-free telephone number for the purpose of contacting the money services business or authorized vendor or, in lieu of a toll-free telephone number, the address and telephone number of the office may be provided.
(2) The commission may by rule require a licensee to display its license at each location where the licensee engages in the activities authorized by the license.
History.—s. 1, ch. 94-238; s. 1, ch. 94-354; s. 5, ch. 97-59; s. 708, ch. 2003-261; s. 23, ch. 2008-177.