560.121 Access to records; record retention; penalties.
560.116 Civil immunity.—Any person having reason to believe that a provision of this chapter is being violated, has been violated, or is about to be violated, may file a complaint with the office setting forth the details of the alleged violation. Such person is immune from civil liability unless the information provided is false and has been provided with reckless disregard for the truth.
History.—s. 1, ch. 94-238; s. 1, ch. 94-354; s. 699, ch. 2003-261; s. 13, ch. 2008-177.