560.121 Access to records; record retention; penalties.
560.118 Reports.—
(1) Annual financial audit reports must be filed with the office pursuant to this chapter or related rules. The licensee shall directly bear the cost of the audit.
(2) Each licensee must submit quarterly reports to the office in a format and include information as specified by rule. The rule may require the report to contain a declaration by a control person authorized to make such declaration that the report is true and correct to the best of her or his knowledge and belief.
History.—s. 1, ch. 94-238; s. 1, ch. 94-354; s. 4, ch. 97-59; s. 838, ch. 97-103; s. 61, ch. 99-5; s. 7, ch. 2000-360; s. 4, ch. 2001-119; s. 701, ch. 2003-261; s. 14, ch. 2008-177; s. 2, ch. 2022-135.