60.01 Injunction; against levy of execution issued against another than the plaintiff.
60.07 Assessment of damages after dissolution.—In injunction actions, on dissolution, the court may hear evidence and assess damages to which a defendant may be entitled under any injunction bond, eliminating the necessity for an action on the injunction bond if no party has requested a jury trial on damages.
History.—ss. 1, 3, ch. 26916, 1951; s. 2, ch. 29737, 1955; s. 15, ch. 67-254.
Note.—Former s. 64.16.