REGULATION AND DISCLOSURE PRIOR TO SALE OF RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS
718.504 Prospectus or offering circular.—Every developer of a residential condominium which contains more than 20 residential units, or which is part of a group of residential condominiums which will be served by property to be used in common by unit owners of more than 20 residential units, shall prepare a prospectus or offering 
* * *
(c) Additional facilities, as to the number of each facility, its approximate location, approximate size, and approximate capacity.
(d) A general description of the items of personal property and the approximate number of each item of personal property that the developer is committing to furnish for each room or other facility or, in the alternative, a representation as to the minimum amount of expenditure that will be made to purchase the personal property for the facility.
(e) The estimated date when each room or other facility will be available for use by the unit owners.
(f)1. An identification of each room or other facility to be used by unit owners that will not be owned by the unit owners or the association;
2. A reference to the location in the disclosure materials of the lease or other agreements providing for the use of those facilities; and
3. A description of the terms of the lease or other agreements, including the length of the term; the rent payable, directly or indirectly, by each unit owner, and the total rent payable to the lessor, stated in monthly and annual amounts for the entire term of the lease; and a description of any option to purchase the property leased under any such lease, including the time the option may be exercised, the purchase price or how it is to be determined, the manner of payment, and whether the option may be exercised for a unit owner’s share or only as to the entire leased property.
(g) A statement as to whether the developer may provide additional facilities not described above; their general locations and types; improvements or changes that may be made; the approximate dollar amount to be expended; and the maximum additional common expense or cost to the individual unit owners that may be charged during the first annual period of operation of the modified or added facilities.
Descriptions as to locations, areas, capacities, numbers, volumes, or sizes may be stated as approximations or minimums.
(7) A description of the recreational and other facilities that will be used in common with other condominiums, community associations, or planned developments which require the payment of the maintenance and expenses of such facilities, directly or indirectly, by the unit owners. The description shall include, but not be limited to, the following:
(a) Each building and facility committed to be built and a summary description of the structural integrity of each building for which reserves are required pursuant to s. 718.112(2)(g).
(b) Facilities not committed to be built except under certain conditions, and a statement of those conditions or contingencies.
* * *
(b) The estimated monthly and annual expenses of each unit owner for a unit, other than common expenses paid by all unit owners, payable by the unit owner to persons or entities other than the association, as well as to the association, including fees assessed pursuant to s. 718.113(1) for maintenance of limited common elements where such costs are shared only by those entitled to use the limited common element, and the total estimated monthly and annual expense. There may be excluded from this estimate expenses which are not provided for or contemplated by the condominium documents, including, but not limited to, the costs of private telephone; maintenance of the interior of condominium units, which is not the obligation of the association; maid or janitorial services privately contracted for by the unit owners; utility bills billed directly to each unit owner for utility services to his or her unit; insurance premiums other than those incurred for policies obtained by the condominium; and similar personal expenses of the unit owner. A unit owner’s estimated payments for assessments shall also be stated in the estimated amounts for the times when they will be due.
(c) The estimated items of expenses of the condominium and the association, except as excluded under paragraph (b), including, but not limited to, the following items, which shall be stated as an association expense collectible by assessments or as unit owners’ expenses payable to persons other than the association:
1. Expenses for the association and condominium:
a. Administration of the association.
b. Management fees.
c. Maintenance.
d. Rent for recreational and other commonly used facilities.
e. Taxes upon association property.
f. Taxes upon leased areas.
g. Insurance.
h. Security provisions.
i. Other expenses.
j. Operating capital.
k. Reserves for all applicable items referenced in s. 718.112(2)(g).
l. Fees payable to the division.
2. Expenses for a unit owner:
a. Rent for the unit, if subject to a lease.
b. Rent payable by the unit owner directly to the lessor or agent under any recreational lease or lease for the use of commonly used facilities, which use and payment is a mandatory condition of ownership and is not included in the common expense or assessments for common maintenance paid by the unit owners to the association.
(d) The following statement in conspicuous type:
THE BUDGET CONTAINED IN THIS OFFERING CIRCULAR HAS BEEN PREPARED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDOMINIUM ACT AND IS A GOOD FAITH ESTIMATE ONLY AND REPRESENTS AN APPROXIMATION OF FUTURE EXPENSES BASED ON FACTS AND CIRCUMSTANCES EXISTING AT THE TIME OF ITS PREPARATION. ACTUAL COSTS OF SUCH ITEMS MAY EXCEED THE ESTIMATED COSTS. SUCH CHANGES IN COST DO NOT CONSTITUTE MATERIAL ADVERSE CHANGES IN THE OFFERING.
* * *