REGULATION AND DISCLOSURE PRIOR TO SALE OF RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS
718.505 Good faith effort to comply.—If a developer, in good faith, has attempted to comply with the requirements of this part, and if, in fact, he or she has substantially complied with the disclosure requirements of this chapter, nonmaterial errors or omissions in the disclosure materials shall not be actionable.
History.—s. 1, ch. 76-222; s. 871, ch. 97-102.