REGULATION AND DISCLOSURE PRIOR TO SALE OF RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS
718.402 Conversion of existing improvements to condominium.—A developer may create a condominium by converting existing, previously occupied improvements to such ownership by complying with part I of this chapter. A developer of a residential condominium must also comply with part VI of this chapter, but the failure to comply will not affect the validity of the condominium.
History.—s. 1, ch. 76-222; s. 14, ch. 79-314; s. 3, ch. 80-3; s. 14, ch. 84-368.