REGULATION AND DISCLOSURE PRIOR TO SALE OF RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS
718.107 Restraint upon separation and partition of common elements.—
(1) The undivided share in the common elements which is appurtenant to a unit shall not be separated from it and shall pass with the title to the unit, whether or not separately described.
(2) The share in the common elements appurtenant to a unit cannot be conveyed or encumbered except together with the unit.
(3) The shares in the common elements appurtenant to units are undivided, and no action for partition of the common elements shall lie.
History.—s. 1, ch. 76-222.