REGULATION AND DISCLOSURE PRIOR TO SALE OF RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUMS
718.1035 Power of attorney; compliance with chapter.—The use of a power of attorney that affects any aspect of the operation of a condominium shall be subject to and in compliance with the provisions of this chapter and all condominium documents, association rules and other rules adopted pursuant to this chapter, and all other covenants, conditions, and restrictions in force at the time of the execution of the power of attorney.
History.—s. 4, ch. 86-175.