404.042 Designation of state radiation protection agency.
404.166 County or municipal regulation prohibited.—Notwithstanding any special law or general law of local application to the contrary, a municipality or county may not elect to regulate the possession, use, or transportation of sources of radiation.
History.—ss. 14, 18, ch. 84-190; s. 4, ch. 91-429.