GROWTH POLICY; COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL PLANNING; LAND DEVELOPMENT REGULATION
163.3231 Consistency with the comprehensive plan and land development regulations.—A development agreement and authorized development shall be consistent with the local government’s comprehensive plan and land development regulations.
History.—s. 25, ch. 86-191.