GROWTH POLICY; COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL PLANNING; LAND DEVELOPMENT REGULATION
163.3204 Cooperation by state and regional agencies.—The state land planning agency and any ad hoc working groups appointed by the department and all state and regional agencies involved in the administration and implementation of the Community Planning Act shall cooperate and work with units of local government in the preparation and adoption of comprehensive plans, or elements or portions thereof, and of local land development regulations.
History.—s. 15, ch. 75-257; s. 3, ch. 79-65; s. 11, ch. 83-216; s. 16, ch. 85-55; s. 9, ch. 2012-96.