617.0502 Change of registered office or registered agent.
617.0801 Duties of board of directors.—All corporate powers must be exercised by or under the authority of, and the affairs of the corporation managed under the direction of, its board of directors, subject to any limitation set forth in the articles of incorporation.
History.—s. 38, ch. 90-179; s. 25, ch. 2009-205.