605.0105 Operating agreement; scope, function, and limitations.
605.0504 Power of legal representative.—If a member who is an individual dies or a court of competent jurisdiction adjudges the member to be incompetent to manage the member’s person or property, the member’s legal representative may exercise all of the member’s rights for the purpose of settling the member’s estate or administering the member’s property, including any power the member had to give a transferee the right to become a member. If a member is a corporation, trust, or other entity and is dissolved or terminated, the powers of that member may be exercised by its legal representative.
History.—s. 2, ch. 2013-180.