605.0105 Operating agreement; scope, function, and limitations.
605.0110 Limited liability company property.—
(1) All property originally contributed to the limited liability company or subsequently acquired by a limited liability company by purchase or other method is limited liability company property.
(2) Property acquired with limited liability company funds is limited liability company property.
(3) Instruments and documents providing for the acquisition, mortgage, or disposition of property of the limited liability company are valid and binding upon the limited liability company if they are executed in accordance with this chapter.
(4) A member of a limited liability company has no interest in any specific limited liability company property.
History.—s. 2, ch. 2013-180.