605.0105 Operating agreement; scope, function, and limitations.
605.1101 Uniformity of application and construction.—In applying and construing this chapter, consideration must be given to the need to promote uniformity of the law with respect to the uniform act upon which it is based.
History.—s. 2, ch. 2013-180.