605.0105 Operating agreement; scope, function, and limitations.
605.0215 Certificates to be received in evidence and evidentiary effect of certified copy of filed document.—All certificates issued by the department in accordance with this chapter shall be taken and received in all courts, public offices, and official bodies as prima facie evidence of the facts stated. A certificate from the department delivered with a copy of a document filed by the department bearing the signature of the secretary of state, which may be in facsimile, and the seal of this state, is conclusive evidence that the original document is on file with the department.
History.—s. 2, ch. 2013-180; s. 248, ch. 2019-90; s. 72, ch. 2020-32.